1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Esas armas constituyen un pe…

"Esas armas constituyen un peligro para el país."

Translation:Those weapons constitute a danger for the country.

March 8, 2013

4 Comments


IG88

I wrote, "those arms constitute a danger for the country". That should be accepted.

March 8, 2013

rocko2012

I went with "those arms constitute a danger to the country" and it was also rejected.

March 8, 2013

1_Stephie

yo tambien

April 22, 2013

ladyg

Is there a difference between "danger" and "threat" in Spanish? I used threat in my answer instead of danger, because it seemed the better English word in this context.

May 28, 2013
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.