Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Esas armas constituyen un peligro para el país."

Translation:Those weapons constitute a danger for the country.

5 years ago

4 Comments


IG88
IG88

I wrote, "those arms constitute a danger for the country". That should be accepted.

5 years ago

rocko2012
rocko2012

I went with "those arms constitute a danger to the country" and it was also rejected.

5 years ago

1_Stephie
1_Stephie

yo tambien

5 years ago

ladyg

Is there a difference between "danger" and "threat" in Spanish? I used threat in my answer instead of danger, because it seemed the better English word in this context.

5 years ago