"We have visas."

Translation:Wir haben Visa.

July 26, 2017

12 Comments


BrainstormESCU

From Latin, the right kind of Latin. Visum (singular), Visa (plural).

June 30, 2018

Michael.Falcon

Multipass! It made me think of the Fifth Element.

December 12, 2017

TheMinecra99597

Lololol

March 20, 2019

Mike794722

Why isn't 'Wir haben Visum' correct?

July 26, 2017

biertopf

"Visum" is singular, so it would be "Wir haben ein Visum." when using "Visum".

July 26, 2017

Mike794722

Thanks, I thought that it would be something simple.

August 8, 2017

Huck24

Would "Wir haben Visen" be accpeted?

August 15, 2017

mizinamo

It should be.

(It got added about two weeks ago -- I'm not sure how long new alternatives take till they're "live" on the website and in the apps.)

August 15, 2017

BrittanyN5

the credit card or papers to enter a country? or both?

August 28, 2017

mizinamo

The travel permission.

August 28, 2017

TheMinecra99597

Shouldn't it be like Visen or summink?

March 20, 2019

mizinamo

Visen is another possible plural form of Visum.

March 20, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.