"Drīvose, hontī ipradā."

Translation:Actually, you are eating the bird.

July 27, 2017

5 Comments


OliverBens1

So far:

  1. Ipradas - She/He/It is eating.
  2. Ipradi - We are eating.
  3. Ipradis - They are eating.
  4. Ipradā - You are eating.
August 13, 2017

Samarth_05

What happened to Ipradāt?

June 21, 2018

ChinmayR1

Ipradāt - You (plural) are eating.

June 28, 2018

Gabriel-sy

Ipradan - I am eating

December 4, 2018

Cabbage5

This is just such an odd sentence.

July 27, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.