Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"sȳz taoba"

Translation:the good boy

1 year ago

5 Comments


cleverbasher

this is just a problem with the audio not translation. MY AUDIO DOESNT WORK! is this just chromebook?

1 year ago

jesuisnichtryan
jesuisnichtryan

There aren't any audio narrations to go along with the course, unfortunately. But in the introduction page the creator of the language outlines a lot of the rules regarding grammar and pronunciation. It's definitely worth reading through.

1 year ago

pedromrmourao

I'll be telling this to my dog over and over

2 months ago

awakumki

Huh? Im confused...

5 months ago

cleverbasher

i think my headphones didnt work

1 year ago