1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "You light a big fire!"

"You light a big fire!"

Translation:Unawasha moto mkubwa!

July 27, 2017

2 Comments


Dealanach

There is no way to report this but mnaosha would also be correct, even tho it's counted as being wrong. They don't specify that it's a singular person.


VincentOostelbos

Mnawasha, not mnaosha, right? But yes, I agree, I came here to post the same comment. It's rather frustrating that you cannot report when it's just counted as a typo just because it happens to be quite close to another option that is already included.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.