1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Який смартфон має всі ці тех…

"Який смартфон має всі ці технології?"

Translation:Which smartphone has all of these technologies?

July 27, 2017

5 Comments


Sviatoka

Усі and всі are actually the same!


sagitta145

Well, they are obviously not because they are spelled differently x) But I understand what you wanted to say.

Both are accepted in this exercise. If your answer wasn't accepted, maybe you misspelled something else.


PhilipThornhill

well somethings wrong here because i had exactly the correct solution and was marked wrong. Just possibly something to do with a bad connection.....


sagitta145

Are you sure it was exactly correct? Next time please write your solution in the comments, so I can debug it :)


PhilipThornhill

No, really, sometimes things go strange and then I lose connection altogether..... probably its just at my end .... so I shouldn't probably have written anything ....just out of frustration....

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.