"Який смартфон має всі ці технології?"

Translation:Which smartphone has all of these technologies?

July 27, 2017

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Z5nO1

Got caught on this one again. A literal translation would be "all these technologies" but in every day speech "all this technology" would be more natural.


Sviatoka

Усі and всі are actually the same!


sagitta145

Well, they are obviously not because they are spelled differently x) But I understand what you wanted to say.

Both are accepted in this exercise. If your answer wasn't accepted, maybe you misspelled something else.


PhilipThornhill

well somethings wrong here because i had exactly the correct solution and was marked wrong. Just possibly something to do with a bad connection.....


sagitta145

Are you sure it was exactly correct? Next time please write your solution in the comments, so I can debug it :)


PhilipThornhill

No, really, sometimes things go strange and then I lose connection altogether..... probably its just at my end .... so I shouldn't probably have written anything ....just out of frustration....


Z5nO1

Why mark me wrong on my English spelling. It is Ukrainian i am learning, not the English language.


Enzfj2

The program doesn't evaluate your English, it just compares your input with the templates stored in the database. It can even tolerate some typos, but not all. So if it can't match your answer with the database, it rejects.

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.