"See you Thursday!"

Translation:À jeudi !

July 27, 2017

8 Comments


Gary121682

Why isn't "Á" listed in the drop down hints? I used rendez-vous.

July 27, 2017

Rekty

à not á.

I don't understand the second part of your sentence "I used rendez-vous". Could you reexplain what you mean?

August 4, 2017

Sitesurf
Mod

"Rendez-vous jeudi !" is now an accepted translation.

August 28, 2017

Hal681384

How about "Rendez-vous à jeudi!"? It wasn't accepted...

September 1, 2017

Sitesurf
Mod

Because it is not the way to say it.

Either "à jeudi" or "rendez-vous jeudi".

September 2, 2017

Hal681384

Oh, is it? You know something new everyday. thanks!

September 3, 2017

soresu1

Why is ''On se revoit Jeudi'' not accepted.

July 18, 2018

Blas_de_Lezo00

See you on Thursday!

October 21, 2018
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.