"Azantyssy kostōbī annī rijis."

Translation:The knights praise the powerful horses.

July 27, 2017

4 Comments


FakeJony

why not: the mighty knights praise the horses

July 27, 2017

SprightBark

Azantyssy kostōbyzy annī rijis.

kostōba is a class 1 adjective according to https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Vocabulary#K

Azantyssy is a plural solar nominative.

And kostōb- as a postpositive takes -yzy to agree with azantyssy according to https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Adjectives#Class_I

July 27, 2017

FakeJony

ty

July 27, 2017

Huy_Ngo

Sounds like Dothraki.

July 30, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.