"I do not write a letter."

Translation:Eu nu scriu o scrisoare.

July 27, 2017

5 Comments


julieadams1

What does "o" mean again? Why is Nu scriu un scrisoare wrong?

July 27, 2017

ham_freedom

'o' means 'a' in english but it is used for feminine nouns

July 31, 2017

MarkDeVernon

Why is "Eu nu scriu scrisoare." wrong?

January 23, 2019

KipnaKipna

when is it scrii and scriu?

April 9, 2019

Andrei926539

A scrie - To write - present tense

Eu scriu / I write

Tu scrii / You write

El-ea scrie / He-she writes

Noi scriem - We write

Voi scrieți / You write

Ei-ele scriu / They write

April 9, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.