"Bony nages."

Translation:That one is sweating.

July 28, 2017

4 Comments


MartaCoscu

Someone tell the dragons to stop the dracarys already, they're making everyone sweat

April 4, 2018

FakeJony

Why bony not kony? A glass of water can sweat

July 28, 2017

YaeG0r

shouldn't it also be right when you say "He sweats" or "she sweats"? ... or "he / she is sweating"...

February 12, 2018

OkayPoltergeist

Couldn't you say, "They are sweating" for this? I know that "they" is supposed to be for plurals, but it is often used for third-person-singular these days.

February 8, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.