"Bony nages."

Translation:That one is sweating.

July 28, 2017

5 Comments


MartaCoscu

Someone tell the dragons to stop the dracarys already, they're making everyone sweat


YaeG0r

shouldn't it also be right when you say "He sweats" or "she sweats"? ... or "he / she is sweating"...


FakeJony

Why bony not kony? A glass of water can sweat


HeidiBTorres

I guess it's just assuming that we're talking about a person.


OkayPoltergeist

Couldn't you say, "They are sweating" for this? I know that "they" is supposed to be for plurals, but it is often used for third-person-singular these days.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.