1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "He eats with garlic."

"He eats with garlic."

Translation:El mănâncă cu usturoi.

July 29, 2017

5 Comments


1Tsukimaru1

What the heck does this sentence mean? Do they mean "He eats (something) with garlic"?


Coldyham

He's good friends with garlic and they eat together


Hatch-Slack

He eats all the food, usually, with garlic (everything, and regularly). Or, it can work also as Coldyham said (humoristic way, of course).


David459689

Garlic is obviously his pet bear!

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.