1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "She reads the newspaper."

"She reads the newspaper."

Translation:Ea citește ziarul.

July 29, 2017

3 Comments


ghinion

tu citești

voi citiți

noi citim

eu citesc

ea/el citește


Cathryn336462

Why not have SOME explanation of why the word is different from he or she or you or they. I just am blindly guessing here.


PuertoRico_7213

It's called conjugation, most languages have it. Romanian conjugation is a little complex so I would suggest a little research on it also duolingo provides grammar tips on the website.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.