Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"She reads the newspaper."

Translation:Ea citește ziarul.

1 year ago

3 Comments


ghinion
ghinion

tu citești

voi citiți

noi citim

eu citesc

ea/el citește

7 months ago

Cathryn336462

Why not have SOME explanation of why the word is different from he or she or you or they. I just am blindly guessing here.

1 year ago

PuertoRico_7213

It's called conjugation, most languages have it. Romanian conjugation is a little complex so I would suggest a little research on it also duolingo provides grammar tips on the website.

1 year ago