Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You write a message."

Translation:Tu scrii un mesaj.

0
1 year ago

4 Comments


Cathryn336462

It doesnt explain why the verb is different

0
Reply1 year ago

V-Ion
V-Ion

It doesn't tell if you have to write the singular you or the plural you

0
Reply11 months ago

guigogringo

Isn't "mesaj" a feminine noun? I mean, why is "un mesaj" and not "o mesaj"??

0
Reply10 months ago

JonEnMiljon
JonEnMiljon

Mesaj has the neuter gender, so it behaves as a masculine noun in singular but as a feminine noun in plural. Un mesaj, două mesaje.

1
Reply8 months ago