"Riña taobā līrisi."

Translation:The girl and the boy are smiling.

July 30, 2017

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


reginald_raymund

What's the difference between taoba and taobā?


TextuaryPlum

lengthening the final vowel is basically like putting the word "and" in front


marcocanel10

THAT'S NEW TO ME THANK YOU


MermaidRoadie

How do I tell the difference between plural and singular boy\boys, girl\girls?


Balthers

Boy/boys is taoba/taobi. Girl/girls is riña/riñi.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.