"Riña taobā līrisi."

Translation:The girl and the boy are smiling.

July 30, 2017

5 Comments


reg_ray

What's the difference between taoba and taobā?

July 30, 2017

TextuaryPlum

lengthening the final vowel is basically like putting the word "and" in front

July 30, 2017

marcocanel10

THAT'S NEW TO ME THANK YOU

August 9, 2017

WiseFries92

How do I tell the difference between plural and singular boy\boys, girl\girls?

August 7, 2018

Balthers

Boy/boys is taoba/taobi. Girl/girls is riña/riñi.

August 13, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.