"Please do not lend money to other people."

Translation:ほかの人にお金をかさないでください。

July 30, 2017

9 Comments


pangodillO

I said: お金をほかの人にかさないでください It wanted:ほかの人にお金をかさないでください Same clauses in a different order, as I believed was acceptable in Japanese. Should I flag it with "my answer should be accepted" or am I missing something here?

October 1, 2017

sora_Japan

I think both you showed are correct.

October 4, 2017

RCLNerd

他の人にお金を貸さないでください。

April 8, 2018

Jessiechan428955

Can someone explain this please?

July 30, 2017

sora_Japan

What do you want ? The structure? or nuance? about verb?

他の人に お金を 貸さないでください。 他の人other people お金money 貸すlend

i hope your help : )

August 2, 2017

nurilka

Thank you

June 30, 2018

tdppollard

What is the difference between かさない and かすない please?

August 30, 2018

AmandaAkyol

Would you pronounce this as "hoka no hito" or "hoka no jin" ??

December 9, 2018

Tuerkenheimer

The speaker says "hito"

January 11, 2019
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.