"毎ばんぎゅうにゅうをのみます。"

Translation:I drink milk every night.

7/30/2017, 11:23:02 PM

24 Comments


Freeman42x

The first step is admitting you have a problem

11/27/2017, 3:20:25 PM

ngtphu0905

Next step is realising this is not COW'S milk

12/21/2018, 8:53:51 AM

darthoctopus

毎晩牛乳を飲みます

7/30/2017, 11:23:03 PM

V2Blast

"every evening" was marked wrong. I've reported it. (October 16, 2017)

10/16/2017, 6:19:00 AM

RaleighStarbuck

Still hasn't been fixed- I've reported it again. 12/5/2017

12/5/2017, 7:50:56 PM

TathagatSingh

Still not fixed. 2018/01/17

1/16/2018, 8:27:46 PM

dandelionmagic

still not fixed, reported again.

1/24/2018, 2:20:16 AM

acousticAlkonost

Reported again, still not fixed.

3/14/2018, 1:30:47 PM

BattleProgrammer

there are no chances, i see. still not fixed

5/21/2018, 3:14:51 PM

BlMi11

Still not fixed 09 2018

9/22/2018, 2:10:29 PM

Estel785882

"Every evening I drink milk" is accepted as of December 14, 2018.

12/14/2018, 10:59:50 PM

KaterinaRuud

It's fixed now. January 2019

1/17/2019, 6:30:31 PM

ErikaSato4

I drink milk every evening was accepted. Jan 2019

1/22/2019, 11:01:17 AM

DeathBoo

( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)

10/14/2017, 1:37:56 PM

BregasSatr

へんたい!!!!

11/26/2017, 5:10:35 AM

Glenn974002

Bad diet

12/21/2017, 10:35:45 AM

Leo456036

From watching a lot of anime I know why

10/26/2018, 8:58:01 PM

animatrix1490

I got marked wrong for saying "each night" instead of "every night". Is there a more specific way to say "each" than 毎?

2/7/2018, 5:23:08 PM

sotnosen93

No, from what I've gathered they're the same, at least for the purposes of these exercises. Report it.

12/16/2018, 4:44:31 PM

VeledaLorakeet

How do i know it is every... That i have to mention it specifically i mean?

4/3/2018, 8:54:26 AM

ASleepingRock

Usually the kanji at the beginning 「毎」 indicates every.

7/17/2018, 10:32:20 AM

Heyber_molano

please Duolingo, put 毎ばん all in kanjis or all In hiragana. This 毎ばん is weird.

8/24/2018, 2:49:45 AM

V-P6

These milkdrinkers...

3/4/2019, 7:31:28 PM
Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.