1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Japanese
  4. >
  5. "毎ばんぎゅうにゅうをのみます。"

"毎ばんぎゅうにゅうをのみます。"

Translation:I drink milk every night.

July 30, 2017

25 Comments


Freeman42x

The first step is admitting you have a problem


darthoctopus

毎晩牛乳を飲みます


V2Blast

"every evening" was marked wrong. I've reported it. (October 16, 2017)


RaleighStarbuck

Still hasn't been fixed- I've reported it again. 12/5/2017


TathagatSingh

Still not fixed. 2018/01/17


dandelionmagic

still not fixed, reported again.


acousticAlkonost

Reported again, still not fixed.


BlMi11

Still not fixed 09 2018


Estel785882

"Every evening I drink milk" is accepted as of December 14, 2018.


KaterinaRuud

It's fixed now. January 2019


ErikaSato4

I drink milk every evening was accepted. Jan 2019


BregasSa

へんたい!!!!


animatrix1490

I got marked wrong for saying "each night" instead of "every night". Is there a more specific way to say "each" than 毎?


sotnosen93

No, from what I've gathered they're the same, at least for the purposes of these exercises. Report it.


V-P6

These milkdrinkers...


VeledaLorakeet

How do i know it is every... That i have to mention it specifically i mean?


ASleepingRock

Usually the kanji at the beginning 「毎」 indicates every.


Leo456036

From watching a lot of anime I know why


John863934

Evening, really.


VoluXian

あたたかいですか?


BMGX4H

Heh... Milk-drinker.


Heyber_molano

please Duolingo, put 毎ばん all in kanjis or all In hiragana. This 毎ばん is weird.

Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.