"Erwäge es."

Translation:Consider it.

7/31/2017, 9:25:47 AM

3 Comments


dschaeson2302

Would 'Ziehe es in Betracht' work?

7/31/2017, 2:42:44 PM

Abendbrot

Yes, the sentence "Ziehe es in Betracht" is grammatically correct. Maybe it is not in the list of Duolingo, but I think it should be valid.

Here are the constructions in case you want to adress another "you":

  • "Ziehen Sie es in Betracht." for the formal you for singular and plural ~ Sie

  • "Zieh/Ziehe es in Betracht" for the informal singular you-form ~ du

  • "Zieht es in Betracht" for the informal plural you-form ~ ihr

(I have changed my comment, now it fits to your corrected one.)

7/31/2017, 5:34:51 PM

dschaeson2302

Sorry, Ich habe einen Tippfehler gemacht.

8/1/2017, 9:00:05 AM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.