1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Japanese
  4. >
  5. "This boy is still young."

"This boy is still young."

Translation:この男の子はまだ若いです。

July 31, 2017

10 Comments


V2Blast

若い written in kanji was marked wrong. I've reported it (Oct. 22, 2017).


arcferrari248

この男の子はまだ若いです。


Squid_Pie

young man there's no need to feel down


achipa19

That's what boys are. Young men. Short masculine people. Ever heard of it?


Cryopneuma

Heh. This made me chuckle.


Dylan_Nicholson

Any reason こちらの shouldn't be accepted instead of この?


Yuri.co

Well, he IS a boy


WilliamSou735211

Why is writing "mada" with kanji wrong?


chic-geek

I've reported this.


HarryFessler

Is まだ able to be placed anywhere? I feel like it's flexible where it is like quantity (たくさん)and other things.

Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.