"Màu xám"

Translation:Gray

July 31, 2017

7 Comments


SheTuti

I know màu ghi for grey...

December 5, 2017

DanielGira617617

that probably comes from the french word gris

February 16, 2018

jenprisms

can this also mean silver?

July 31, 2017

Sylvia_Nguyen

Huy is right. I do want to add that "grey hair" is "tóc bạc" in Vietnamese.

August 12, 2017

Huy_Ngo

No. Silver is bạc.

July 31, 2017

yeah...notmuch

Yes and no because it can and sometimes can't(in most cases, it can't).

November 20, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.