1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Muzaiko dissendas ĉiutage."

"Muzaiko dissendas ĉiutage."

Translation:Muzaiko broadcasts every day.

August 1, 2017

11 Comments


muniz95

Mojoseco kaj muziko. Muzaiko!


salivanto

Fakte, temas pri "mozaiko kaj muziko"

Mozaiko: Desegnaĵo aŭ pentraĵo, kunmetita el diverskoloraj formtranĉitaj ŝtonetoj aŭ lignaj pecetoj, por ornami pavimon, muron, meblon ks:


muniz95

Mia komento estas la slogano de Muzaiko. Mi neniam aûdis "mozaiko" en ĝi.


salivanto

"Muzaiko" estas vortludo.


muniz95

Jes, "mozaiko de muziko", mi komprenas.


Rae.F

ĉiutage = every day/daily

How similar or different is Esperanto to English on this point? Would ĉiutaga mean "everyday/common/ordinary" or is that an entirely different framework?


salivanto

Yes, it can mean banal and ordinary.


jacob39

There is a telegram channel where you can catch up with vast archive of programmes. Great listening practice https://t.me/esperanto_radio


Ben831849

"This radio station is not available in your country" (Japan). So much for "internacia" :-(


jacob39

Broadcast here as well with less geographical restrictions: https://esperanto-radio.com


Ben831849

Thanks for that link. Most of the things work, so at least I have something to listen to. Muzaiko is still silent, though.

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.