"Riñī urnen."

Translation:I see the girls.

August 1, 2017

4 Comments


werdwar

what would "I see the girl" be in Valyrian? Im most interested if the verb for I see changes too

August 1, 2017

QuentinLad2

"Riñe urnen", I suppose

August 1, 2017

nattheweirdo

no verbs are not inflected like that, only the nouns. It would be as QL47000 says :)

August 1, 2017

LikeTheDog

The verbs are somewhat like spanish verbs. They change according to who is doing the verb. Urnen = I see Urnē = you see Urnes = he/she/it sees Urni = we see Urnēt = you see Urnesi = they see

November 16, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.