Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Noi aducem animalele, ei aduc legumele."

Translation:We bring the animals, they bring the vegetables.

1 year ago

6 Comments


DonatoCali
DonatoCali

Is it "adu'cem" or "a'ducem"?

1 year ago

Lurch_M
Lurch_M

Noi aDUcem animalele, ei aDUC legumele.

1 year ago

DonatoCali
DonatoCali

While the other conjugation are stressed on the last syllable in the first person plural, aren't they?

1 year ago

Lurch_M
Lurch_M

I'm not sure what you mean. Here's the conjugation table for the verb "a aduce": https://dexonline.ro/definitie/aduce/paradigma. The underlined vowels are the stressed ones.

1 year ago

DonatoCali
DonatoCali

I was asking whether, for example, "manancam" (don't have the correct vowels), is pronounced "ma'nancam" or "manan'cam". Or "dor'mim" vs "'dormim".

1 year ago