"Noi aducem animalele, ei aduc legumele."

Translation:We bring the animals, they bring the vegetables.

August 1, 2017

6 Comments


DonatoCali

Is it "adu'cem" or "a'ducem"?

August 1, 2017

Lurch_M

Noi aDUcem animalele, ei aDUC legumele.

August 1, 2017

DonatoCali

While the other conjugation are stressed on the last syllable in the first person plural, aren't they?

August 1, 2017

Lurch_M

I'm not sure what you mean. Here's the conjugation table for the verb "a aduce": https://dexonline.ro/definitie/aduce/paradigma. The underlined vowels are the stressed ones.

August 1, 2017

DonatoCali

I was asking whether, for example, "manancam" (don't have the correct vowels), is pronounced "ma'nancam" or "manan'cam". Or "dor'mim" vs "'dormim".

August 1, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.