"Mein Mann sammelt diese Blumen."

Translation:My husband collects these flowers.

August 1, 2017

5 Comments


Giri.b

Sammelt? Was bedeutet das?

November 18, 2017

not_a_thing

Collect?

December 11, 2017

um6661138

hope u didn't give up on german. keep at it! : )

January 6, 2018

Sheryl742408

Mizinamo is indeed authoritative. I give all credence to his/her answers, and always hope to see something from him/her when I'm puzzled. But I agree that this response seemed a bit cranky. I am far from fluent in German but i do happen to understand the sentence " Was bedeutet das?"

September 21, 2018

lgm217

maybe her husband is a botanist and collects flowers. I PICK flowers for my wife.

September 18, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.