"I will not spend."

Translation:Δεν θα ξοδεύω.

August 2, 2017

5 Comments


spdl79
Mod

"δεν θα ξοδέψω" is currently marked as incorrect, general strengthening on web. Use of the simple future should be OK here though shouldn't it?

August 2, 2017

StellaNtal

Added now,thank you!

August 2, 2017

spdl79
Mod

Thanks Stella!

August 2, 2017

MumWum2016

I have come across this sentence while reviewing present verbs 3, so it seems out of place there, particularly as I have not yet progressed to the simple future stage and so can't properly answer the question.

August 18, 2017

spdl79
Mod

I think that's the fault of the Duobot and not something the mods can fix, I'm afraid. Simple future is coming up soon though ;-)

August 18, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.