"To go with two young people"

Translation:A merge împreună cu doi tineri

August 2, 2017

4 Comments


Estel785882

The suggested answer has "împreună cu". I used just "cu". It was accepted, but I'm wondering if there is a difference in nuance between these two.

December 1, 2018

water_color

"Together with" vs "with"

March 23, 2019

BengaminJerrems

This is silly. In the previous example "a merge/to walk", i wrote "to go" because that's what my Romanian teacher taught me. So shouldn't this say "to walk with two young people"? Meh

August 2, 2017

ArguingInElvish

If I am not mistaken both 'merge' and 'plimba' can mean 'walk', while merge is less fixed and can also mean go and plimba more literally for walk.

August 18, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.