1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Trách nhiệm của các bác sĩ l…

"Trách nhiệm của các bác gì?"

Translation:What is doctors' responsibility?

August 2, 2017

9 Comments


JanekKenti

Needs an article before "doctor's" for example "the" or "a"


Dan553966

"A" is not correct because doctors' is plural.


RubenRoble504833

Correct!!! I use "the Doctors" and they set it wrong.


Dan553966

You can change "doctors' " to "of the doctors" and you still need an article for the abstract noun.


maggie594830

It should be "what responsibilities do doctors have?" or "what responsibilty do doctors have?" Duolingo needs to fix this. What they have is incorrect.


mark555520

What is the doctor's responsibility my god dualingo sucks


LiamNoir

Yeah Dualingo is no good. Duolingo is really helpful for learning languages, however.


KevinNguye506264

"What are the doctor's responsibilites?" is way more proper


RubenRoble504833

I think that my ansewer is right, because the question is plural doctors, "cac Bac si," not the Doctor's respobsability only one Doctor.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.