1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Japanese
  4. >
  5. "このテストはぜんぜんやさしくないです。"

"このテストはぜんぜんやさしくないです。"

Translation:This test is not easy at all.

August 2, 2017

5 Comments


azureviolin

このテストは全然易しくないです。


Zapad

If we can use yasashikunai here why did a question asking me to translate "today's test was easy" insisted on kantan instead of yasashii?


tvltvl

Why's "This test is never easy" incorrect? How would "never easy" be expressed in Japanese?


toastedbunz

このテストは(けっして)やさくないです


A.Lias

Would "by any means" be an acceptable translation for ぜんぜん?

Learn Japanese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.