"We believe you."

Translation:Noi te credem.

August 2, 2017

3 Comments


KevinSmith777042

Is "Noi vă credem pe tine" really right - DL suggested this ending instead of my first guess which ended "pe voi" and is marking me as right but it seems to me this should either be consistently plural or consistently singular.

August 2, 2017

Lurch_M

The correct versions are:

  • (Noi) te credem (pe tine).
  • (Noi) vă credem (pe voi).

Anything else is incorrect and you should report it.

August 3, 2017

KevinSmith777042

Thanks, I did wonder if the logic was singular but polite but the lack of concordance was ringing alarm bells!

August 4, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.