1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Fiecare înțelege ce poate di…

"Fiecare înțelege ce poate din matematică."

Translation:Everyone understands what they can from mathematics.

August 3, 2017

6 Comments


jh963

What does this mean?


Brian625246

Everyone understand what they are able to understand in mathematics. Not everyone can understand everything in mathematics, but at least they can understand what they can.

Not natural but with surrounding context it could make sense.


Chris265302

Everyone understands what HE can from maths.


Izzoboetam

that wouldn't really make sense tho


SUwrx

EveryONE (singular) understands what HE/SHE (singular) can from mathematics.


Izzoboetam

So they as a gender neutral...?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.