"Fiecare înțelege ce poate din matematică."

Translation:Everyone understands what they can from mathematics.

August 3, 2017

6 Comments


jh963

What does this mean?

August 3, 2017

Brian625246

Everyone understand what they are able to understand in mathematics. Not everyone can understand everything in mathematics, but at least they can understand what they can.

Not natural but with surrounding context it could make sense.

December 18, 2017

Chris265302

Everyone understands what HE can from maths.

September 6, 2018

Izzoboetam

that wouldn't really make sense tho

April 10, 2019

SUwrx

EveryONE (singular) understands what HE/SHE (singular) can from mathematics.

December 7, 2018

Izzoboetam

So they as a gender neutral...?

April 10, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.