"Hello again!"

Translation:Rytsas arlī!

August 4, 2017

4 Comments


Bluthund

I like how the introduction says that you can replace long vowels (ī) with double vowels (ii) and then double vowels are marked as typos.

August 4, 2017

Emily637378

Have you reported it?

July 19, 2018

dima.crash

I wonder if the "real" Valyrian script had special letters or diacrtics for the longer vowels?

August 13, 2017

vmar33

I hope, dima.crash, that will help you a little.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vboATQWC3MQ

August 15, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.