1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Este muștar pe masă?"

"Este muștar pe masă?"

Translation:Is there mustard on the table?

August 4, 2017

5 Comments


ArguingInElvish

Could I not say, "Is mustard on the table?"


Jinxedfoxy

Shouldn't the table be masa?


CynthiaCle8

Is mustard on the table has the same meaning. Fix this app.


gabemcnab

Do we not drop the accent on "masa" when it is "the table"? Similar to "the girl"?


debbocar

I think pe means 'on the' so you don't need to change table to 'the table'...

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.