"Τι νιώθεις;"

Translation:What do you feel?

August 4, 2017

7 Comments


Jorgelearn

Τι νιώθεις; και, τι ασθαίνεται; είναι το ίδιο;

October 7, 2017

G.Georgopoulos

Yes, they're both ok ;) "Τι αισθάνεσαι"** is the correct form for the 2nd person singular"

October 10, 2017

StefanSche735503

which feeling is meant here? the physical or the psychological? or both?

November 25, 2017

G.Georgopoulos

Both ;)

November 26, 2017

Anas276

When do we use ''Τι" and when "Ποια"?

August 4, 2017

G.Georgopoulos

Τι=What

Ποια=Which (feminine singular nominative and accusative case or neuter plural nominative and accusative case) ;)

August 4, 2017

Atena_Ileana

I've seen "νιώσεις". Is the same verb?

June 12, 2019
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.