Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tu începeai multe proiecte în același timp!"

Translation:You used to start many projects in the same time!

1 year ago

4 Comments


efalc

I think "at the same time" or "during the same time" or "within the same timeframe" would sound better in English.

1 year ago

PhilipNikolayev

The only meaning that fits exactly is "at the same time."

5 months ago

PhilipNikolayev

Use "at the same time," not "in the same time."

5 months ago

krgray13

Please change to "at the same time," "in the same time" is bad localization

4 months ago