"Tu începeai multe proiecte în același timp!"

Translation:You used to start many projects in the same time!

August 5, 2017

5 Comments


efalc

I think "at the same time" or "during the same time" or "within the same timeframe" would sound better in English.

August 5, 2017

PhilipNikolayev

The only meaning that fits exactly is "at the same time."

April 16, 2018

PhilipNikolayev

Use "at the same time," not "in the same time."

April 16, 2018

krgray13

Please change to "at the same time," "in the same time" is bad localization

May 21, 2018

David459689

Please change, Duolingo owl. The English here is wrong.

December 19, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.