"Ивандумалосвоейсемье."

Translation:Ivan was thinking about his family.

1 year ago

5 Comments


Mr_Thu
Mr_Thu

"своей семье" is in genitive here, right?

1 year ago

Gwenci
Gwenci

It’s in prepositional. Genitive would be своей семьи.

1 year ago

Young-Youn

How would you say "Ivan thought about his family?"

1 year ago

Kundoo
Kundoo

Depending on context it can be the same as above or "Иван подумал о своей семье".

1 year ago

alex546141

Подумал is form of finished action, думал - duration

2 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.