"Zokla taobe ipradas."

Translation:The wolf is eating the boy.

August 5, 2017

12 Comments


Megllewellyn

Well that escalated quickly....

October 17, 2018

Matthew647268

I was like "well thats poetic"

May 26, 2019

craaash80

:O

August 5, 2017

ChloeBarro3

"A wolf is eating the boy". Hmmm, not dark at all.

November 23, 2017

Sarvash

What's the difference between "Zokla" and "Zokle"?

June 12, 2018

Wolke156359

"Zokla" is nominative singular and "Zokle" accusative singular

February 8, 2019

Elena118063

OMAGAH :0

September 4, 2018

PrincessMarquet

That is not a very nice sentence. Why can't the wolf be vegetarian?

August 24, 2017

saturdaywarrior

WHAAAAA????? OH MY GODS THATS SO SAD!

August 29, 2017

FelipeKail.an

I can't believe I'm learning this pgrase

September 19, 2017

felix102035

:0

October 27, 2017

WhitefangSP

"Well.. that can happen, still i'll have to translate.." [from "Missandei's Thoughts: The untold story of Astapor Translation Academy"]

April 4, 2019
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.