"Kostōbi anni sylvī āeksia jorrāelzi."

Translation:The powerful horses love the wise masters.

August 6, 2017

2 Comments


Gaby754722

OK, here's a resume of everything (maybe I have some fails, forgive me for that, I will edit as soon as possible):

LUNAR WORDS:

-A

Nominative: zokla (singular) zokli (plural).

Acusative: zokle (singular) zoklī (plural).

-IA

Nominative: atroksia (singular) atroksī (plural).

Acusative: atroksie (singular) atroksī (plural)

-E

Nominative anne (singular) anni (plural)

Acusative: annī (singular) annī (plural)

-I

Nominative: keli (singular) kela (plural)

Acusative: Exactly the same

-O

Nominative: avero (singular) avera (plural)

Acusative: exactly the same.

-IO

Nominative: āeksio (singular) āeksia (plural)

Acusative: exactly the same.

August 6, 2017

SprightBark

Looks great! (kēli = cat has a long ē.)

I encourage you to keep making your own notes - it is hugely useful, but if you ever need something to check your notes against:

https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Noun_Declensions

https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Vocabulary

August 12, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.