1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Strong women and men drink m…

"Strong women and men drink milk."

Translation:Kostōbi ābri valī jūlor mōzusi.

August 7, 2017

3 Comments


overto13

I'm a bit confused: The "correct" answer has both the long vowel at the end of valī AND the se. I was under the impression that these were two distinct options for expressing "and", and weren't to be used in conjunction with one another.


ArchNiki1

i wrote Kostoba abra vala julor mozus you right! with small typo! bI bi li si :D


Stallion230175

Does julor not change form in the accusative?

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.