"Muncești și plângi."

Translation:You work and cry.

August 8, 2017

14 Comments


Elda_Mengisto

Has anyone experienced this?

August 8, 2017

snayar

this duolingo sentence makes me sad :(

September 28, 2017

mathwizard1232

...do you not?

January 25, 2019

Jinxedfoxy

I sometimes cry at work lol

March 21, 2018

snayar

Hopefully not because of the job!

March 22, 2018

Jinxedfoxy

Usually it is lol

March 23, 2018

snayar

:(

March 23, 2018

R.White

And so I'll be starting a job in România next week. Danke, Duo

September 7, 2018

ghinion

thanks for reminding me duo :(

March 31, 2018

dmb0058

Only on the inside :D And not since I stopped work :D

May 5, 2018

KeytwoWhy

...a chef cutting an onion, maybe?

June 6, 2018

PuengiRaina

I've been there before but only because I dropped a 17,000 dollar motorcycle on my foot and it scratched the bike... I thought I would be fired lol!

June 18, 2018

SamuelRhea1

Same duolingo, same

January 13, 2019

Lng52-._

"Muncești" vs. "Lucrezi"-- are these interchangeable?

February 12, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.