1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Unaleta kelele"

"Unaleta kelele"

Translation:You are making noise

August 8, 2017

6 Comments


BwanaSimba

I believe the typical expression for making noise is "kupiga kelele".


Dying_Star

Indeed, do report it. Unaleta means 'you bring'


vitoreiji

Duolingo should add an option to report that "this phrase doesn't belong in this skill"...


YoungGreg1

What does this have to do with this skill?


billhatcher

How about, "Unafanya kelele" or "Unapiga kelele"?


RomanParra17

"Kuleta" means "to bring". This must not be an error.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.