"Andrei are o lămâie și o portocală."

Translation:Andrei has a lemon and an orange.

August 8, 2017

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AlissaForeman

This corrected me as "has got" a lemon and an orange. Is that really a component of the correct sentence? Isn't "has" enough?


Josh216323

I got this wrong because I accidentally put "Andre instead of "Andrei"... that's mildly infuriating.


gh0st8112

Same. Andrei instead of Andre, but Miheil is Michael and Ioana is Jane, but no.


naeluh

Same here are they not the same ?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.