"She sees me at my house."

Translation:Ea mă vede la mine acasă.

August 9, 2017

4 Comments


Andrzej983613

I can't understand why it is here "la mine" and not "pe mine".

August 9, 2017

G.LUCIAN.GABRIEL

Because "la mine" means "at me" and "pe mine" means "on me" Exemple: Ea e la mine(la mine acasa)./She is at me(at my house). Ea e pe mine./She is on me. ...and that...is a big difference. :)

October 31, 2018

Andrzej983613

I can't understand why it is here "la mine" and not "pe mine".

August 9, 2017

LloydThompson

Is "Ea mă vede la casa mea" also correct?

April 16, 2019
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.