"Син без батька"

Translation:A son without a father

August 9, 2017

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Ephram-Tooma

Stop referring to sad things I find this offensive


httpsvk.cc738847

A son goes to school without a father :)


sanyayur

Why this lesson was made so sad. While passing, I caught depression


MattthewJohnson

Dumb to get this wrong as "son without father" as that is a phrase that certainly could be said.


Tommy174628

Would the sentence "A son without parents (батьки)" be conjugated the same?


soycarente

Yes but for genitive plural ( батьків ), so it wouldn't be exactly the same :)

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.