1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Син без батька"

"Син без батька"

Translation:A son without a father

August 9, 2017

6 Comments


Ephram-Tooma

Stop referring to sad things I find this offensive


httpsvk.cc738847

A son goes to school without a father :)


Alex_Cmetana

Why this lesson was made so sad. While passing, I caught depression


Tommy174628

Would the sentence "A son without parents (батьки)" be conjugated the same?


fe_filya

Yes but for genitive plural ( батьків ), so it wouldn't be exactly the same :)

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.