1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "We are looking for suitable …

"We are looking for suitable solutions."

Translation:Chúng tôi đang tìm những giải pháp thích hợp.

August 9, 2017

7 Comments


Sunthorn

What is the different between 'phu hop' and 'thich hop'?


JorgeValle158784

Google translate shows "phù hợp" means fit (ie for a purpose), and "thích hợp" means suitable. Perhaps they are interchangeable. Hopefully a native speaker will confirm.


kn_lingo

where are the three comments?


kn_lingo

where are the three comments ? (ba bình luậ o dau?)


StewartMM

Why can't the undefined 'suitable solutions' be generic and những dropped?

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.