1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Rhaella jevor ñāmar issa?"

"Rhaella jevor ñāmar issa?"

Translation:Is Rhaella your aunt?

August 10, 2017

4 Comments


Gaby754722

According to this page: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Pronouns

Should it to be "Rhaella aōhon ñāmar issa?"??? Or is the page wrong? Can someone explain?

Thanks in advance!


Eromeon

From what I read in your page, I agree that Aooh- is an alternative root. But I think it should be Aoohor, because of the gender of ñaamar.


AlfonsoKus

aohor is for singular and jevor for plural

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.