"Rhaella jevor ñāmar issa?"

Translation:Is Rhaella your aunt?

August 10, 2017

4 Comments


AdamScott794079

My mum too

February 24, 2018

Gaby754722

According to this page: https://wiki.dothraki.org/High_Valyrian_Pronouns

Should it to be "Rhaella aōhon ñāmar issa?"??? Or is the page wrong? Can someone explain?

Thanks in advance!

August 10, 2017

Eromeon

From what I read in your page, I agree that Aooh- is an alternative root. But I think it should be Aoohor, because of the gender of ñaamar.

September 1, 2017

AlfonsoKus

aohor is for singular and jevor for plural

May 2, 2018
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.