"I do not like bananas, but I really like oranges."

Translation:Я не люблю банани, але я дуже люблю апельсини.

8/10/2017, 9:14:37 AM

5 Comments


MarkusMund1

"but I really like oranges." is definitely not translated: "але я не люблю апельсини."

8/10/2017, 9:14:37 AM

sagitta145
Mod

True. What is your question/issue?

8/15/2017, 3:04:53 PM

MarkusMund1

I guess they changed it really quick because when I commented on this "but I really like oranges" was translated as I copy pasted it in my comment above (as you can see by the different writing font) What their initial translation means is: but I do not like oranges

8/19/2017, 12:19:03 PM

sagitta145
Mod

Yeah maybe they changed and didn't reply to you :D

8/19/2017, 12:45:55 PM

MarkusMund1

"but I really like oranges." is definitely not translated: "але я не люблю апельсини."

8/10/2017, 9:14:38 AM
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.