1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "I do not like bananas, but I…

"I do not like bananas, but I really like oranges."

Translation:Я не люблю банани, але я дуже люблю апельсини.

August 10, 2017

5 Comments


MarkusMund1

"but I really like oranges." is definitely not translated: "але я не люблю апельсини."


sagitta145

True. What is your question/issue?


MarkusMund1

I guess they changed it really quick because when I commented on this "but I really like oranges" was translated as I copy pasted it in my comment above (as you can see by the different writing font) What their initial translation means is: but I do not like oranges


sagitta145

Yeah maybe they changed and didn't reply to you :D


MarkusMund1

"but I really like oranges." is definitely not translated: "але я не люблю апельсини."

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.