"Merele sale sunt dulci!"

Translation:His apples are sweet!

August 10, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dogbuster2005

sale goes for both genders, but sai and ei only go for feminine, and lui and I can't remember what else goes with masculine gender. Right?


ElMeuNom

Sale and săi work for both genders. Lui is masculine and ei is feminine.


LucasBucchile

Are you sure sai can't be used for masculine?


MavisQuiddle

Săi can be used for both masculine and feminin


mjf92

Săi can mean "his" or "hers".


Lucian285945

Incep să mă scârbesc de traducerile voastre ! Este his sau hers cum vă vine vouă.

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.