"Merele sale sunt dulci!"

Translation:His apples are sweet!

August 10, 2017

8 Comments


dogbuster2005

sale goes for both genders, but sai and ei only go for feminine, and lui and I can't remember what else goes with masculine gender. Right?

September 11, 2017

LucasBucchile

Are you sure sai can't be used for masculine?

September 22, 2017

ElMeuNom

Sale and săi work for both genders. Lui is masculine and ei is feminine.

June 5, 2018

dogbuster2005

why can you reply to your own comment?

September 11, 2017

mjf92

Săi can mean "his" or "hers".

December 31, 2017

BengaminJerrems

It's apples are sweet? Who the hell is "it"?

August 10, 2017

dogbuster2005

don't cuss please.

September 11, 2017

BengaminJerrems

Where did I cuss? Hell is not a swear word, It's a made up place.

November 29, 2017
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.