"We visit the nice little villages."

Translation:Nous visitons les jolis petits villages.

August 10, 2017

7 Comments


cfw88

What's wrong with using "sympa"? It's suggested.

August 10, 2017

Ripcurlgirl

Did you use the word as a plural as it is referring to the plural "villages"?

August 10, 2017

Sitesurf

If you want to use "sympa", you will need to place it after the noun:

  • nous visitons les petits villages sympa(s).
August 28, 2017

cfw88

Ah! No I didn't. Thanks.

August 12, 2017

scorpio_smartie

why it's not: Nous visitons les villages jolis petits??

August 22, 2017

Sitesurf
August 28, 2017

scorpio_smartie

Oh thanks so much xD

September 2, 2017
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.