1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: French
  4. >
  5. "We visit the nice little vil…

"We visit the nice little villages."

Translation:Nous visitons les jolis petits villages.

August 10, 2017

7 Comments


cfw88

What's wrong with using "sympa"? It's suggested.


Ripcurlgirl

Did you use the word as a plural as it is referring to the plural "villages"?


Sitesurf

If you want to use "sympa", you will need to place it after the noun:

  • nous visitons les petits villages sympa(s).

cfw88

Ah! No I didn't. Thanks.


scorpio_smartie

why it's not: Nous visitons les villages jolis petits??

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.