"Ei nu scriu cartea."

Translation:They do not write the book.

August 11, 2017

8 Comments


efoula_dx

I want people saying this, not a computer..

August 11, 2017

gorn61

You may need to pay more.

March 4, 2018

jonathan350822

Same my girlfriend has been helping say it so I understand it

August 16, 2017

Hector290697

You have a Romanian girlfriend?! :)

April 4, 2018

davidolson22

Cartea - romanian for book. Carta -spanish for letter. Card -english for a single sheet of thick paper. Weird how much this one word diverged from the Latin.

April 15, 2018

EduardoAvila97

Carte, french for map

April 13, 2019, 5:51 PM

Hector290697

"Scriu" works for both singular and plural nouns?

April 4, 2018

dieprinzessin

Eu scriu - I write Ei /ele scriu - they (m/fem) write

April 5, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.