1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "Embro sēter ñurho raqiro lōg…

"Embro sēter ñurho raqiro lōgor jemas."

Translation:The ocean's spell guides my friend's boat.

August 11, 2017

9 Comments


hakk.a

ñurho, ñuha, and ñurha when do i use each? what are the rules?


StephieRice

Ñuha = nominative case, for solar/lunar gender

Ñurha = noninative case, for aquatic/terrestrial gender

Ñurho = genitive case, for aquatic/terrestrial gender


lsbradl

That was soooooo helpful


KirstenGra12

Says the dude not even learning High Valyrian...


lsbradl

I translated "the ocean's enchantment guides my boat." Of course, I got marked wrong, but it marked "ocean's" wrong too. 5/31/2018


BossLearner87

Why is "The ocean's enchantment" wrong?


sousquark

I just used "enchantment" and got marked correct.


StephieRice

Not wrong, just not planned. Report


FelipeKail.an

I traveled to the moon's world with this phrase.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.