"Embro sēter ñurho raqiro lōgor jemas."

Translation:The ocean's spell guides my friend's boat.

August 11, 2017

9 Comments


hakk.a

ñurho, ñuha, and ñurha when do i use each? what are the rules?

December 1, 2017

StephieRice

Ñuha = nominative case, for solar/lunar gender

Ñurha = noninative case, for aquatic/terrestrial gender

Ñurho = genitive case, for aquatic/terrestrial gender

June 7, 2018

FarLander471

That was soooooo helpful

June 7, 2018

KirstenGra12

Says the dude not even learning High Valyrian...

July 24, 2018

FarLander471

I translated "the ocean's enchantment guides my boat." Of course, I got marked wrong, but it marked "ocean's" wrong too. 5/31/2018

May 31, 2018

AdamScott794079

Why is "The ocean's enchantment" wrong?

August 11, 2017

sousquark

I just used "enchantment" and got marked correct.

August 23, 2017

StephieRice

Not wrong, just not planned. Report

June 7, 2018

FelipeKail.an

I traveled to the moon's world with this phrase.

October 13, 2017
Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.